Art Makers3D PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION and PRIVACY POLICY


As Art Makers3D, we attach great importance to ensuring the privacy of users and the protection of their personal data so that the users of our website www.artmakers3d.com ("Art Makers3D Website") can benefit from the services we provide on the Art Makers3D Website in a safe, peaceful and complete manner. Accordingly, this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy (referred to as the "Policy") is in a whole with our Cookie Policy on our Art Makers3D Website. Therefore, we recommend that you review this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy together with our Cookie Policy.

This Policy has been prepared in order to process the personal data of Art Makers3D Website users in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law") and to inform the users about this. In addition, Art Makers3D hereby applies to the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data shared with Art Makers3D by any users (generally referred to as the "Data Owner") during the operation of Art Makers3D Website or Art Makers3D generated by the Data Owner during the use of Art Makers3D Website. aims to identify.

In the text of this Policy, Art Makers3D Website users can access comprehensive information regarding the protection and privacy of their personal data regarding their use of the Art Makers3D Website.

WHICH PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED?


User data considered as personal data in accordance with the above-mentioned Law and processed by Art Makers3D are as follows: Identity Information, Contact Information, User Information, User Transaction Information, Transaction Security Information, Financial Information, Marketing Information, Demand Management Information.

Unless otherwise stated, the term "Personal Data" will cover the above-mentioned data within the scope of the conditions provided under this Policy. However, it should be noted that in accordance with Article 7 of the Law, data that are irreversibly anonymized will not be considered as Personal Data in accordance with the provisions of the Law. Processing activities related to data created in this way are carried out independently of the provisions of this Policy.

HOW and WHY?


Art Makers3D Personal Data is collected from users' transactions on Art Makers3D Website and processes and transfers them for the purposes and reasons specified in this Policy.

Art Makers3D can process Personal Data provided by the Data Owner for the following purposes:

Registration of membership within the scope of Art Makers3D Website and keeping the related records.
Planning and execution of Art Makers3D's commercial or business strategies
Ensuring the legal, commercial and technical security of Art Makers3D and the people with whom it has a business relationship.
Efficient use of the services provided by the users through the Art Makers3D Website.
Detecting system errors and monitoring performance and improving and improving the functioning of Art Makers3D Website.
Carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by Art Makers3D.
The necessary work done by the business units in order to benefit users from the products and services offered by Art Makers3D.
Making the necessary procedures for the products and services offered by Art Makers3D to be customized according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the users, and to recommend and promote them to the relevant users.


EXPRESS CONSENT


If the Data Owner has explicit consent, Art Makers3D will be able to process Personal Data for the following purposes by following the Data Owners' movements on the Art Makers3D Website:

Creating statistics and profiling.
Increasing the user experience.
Direct marketing and remarketing.
Creating user-specific promotions and transmitting them to the relevant user.
Using the data obtained within the specified scopes in advertising and material content.
It should be noted that Art Makers3D will be able to share Personal Data in the following ways and with the parties specified, within the scope of the above-mentioned conditions.

HOW TO TRANSFER?


In line with the purposes and principles set forth in this Policy, Art Makers3D is able to transfer the Personal Data of the Data Owner users and the new data it obtains to third parties from whom it benefits from its services. In addition, Art Makers3D can transfer Personal Data and the new data it obtains with these data to outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers, research companies, call centers and, if necessary, law offices for the following purposes:

Making operational evaluation,
To ensure the security of the Data Owner user,
To detect fraudulent or unauthorized use,
To fix errors in Art Makers3D Website services and similar purposes.
Art Makers3D can share Personal Data of Data Owner users with Art Makers3D company officials, shareholders, business partners and authorized public and private institutions and organizations in line with the conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law. On the other hand, Art Makers3D said Personal Data can be transferred abroad in line with the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board within the framework of the conditions stated in Article 9 of the Law.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA OWNER


Data Owners have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

To learn whether Personal Data about them has been processed, to request information if their Personal Data has been processed,
To learn the purpose of processing Personal Data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, to know the third parties to whom Personal Data is transferred at home or abroad,
To request correction of Personal Data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom Personal Data is transferred,
Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws, if the reasons requiring its processing disappear, to request the deletion or destruction of Personal Data and to request the transaction made within this scope to be notified to third parties,
Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of Personal Data in violation of the Law.
Requests for the use of these rights may be submitted by Personal Data owners through the methods specified on the Art Makers3D Website, www.artmakers3d.com, owned by Art Makers3D. Art Makers3D aims to finalize these requests within 30 (thirty) days. Art Makers3D reserves the right to charge a fee on the fee schedule (if any) for such requests.

For your questions about the Protection of Personal Data and our Privacy Policy, you can contact us at info@artmakers3d.com.

Art Makers3D